Staff Directory

The OSP staff is organized by divisions to ensure appropriate back-up coverage should a key contact be unavailable. If you are unable to reach a particular individual, you might want to reach out to a division teammate for assistance.

Industry officers and contacts can be found directly on the Industry Engagement site. SBIR/STTR proposals are handled by the Industry Office. Industry proposal should be submitted to the following email: industryproposals@gtrc.gatech.edu.

Reset Filter / View All by Last Name

Tatiana Marcus
OSP Team(s): e-Commerce & Data
404-385-3808
Rochelle Barry
OSP Team(s): Closeout Team
404-385-2076
Crystal Blackman-Philbert
OSP Team(s): Closeout Team
404-894-1693
Tanya Blackwell
OSP Team(s): Division 6 - Subawards
404-385-2866
Abigail Boyd
OSP Team(s): e-Commerce & Data
404-385-6698
Lakita Brooks
OSP Team(s): Division 2 - Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Department of Agriculture, Department of Interior, Department of Labor, Department of State, Federal Aviation Administration, General Services Administration, Other Federal
404-894-6923
Kevin Brown
OSP Team(s): Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime
404-385-5446
Roberta Burke
OSP Team(s): Division 1 - Air Force & DOD; Administration
Sponsor(s) Served: Air Force, Central Intelligence Agency, Special Projects
404-385-2082
Leland Butisbauch
OSP Team(s): Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime
404-385-5448
Tom Capitano
OSP Team(s): Division 2 - Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: National Science Foundation
Campus Assignment(s): College of Computing, College of Sciences, School of Material Science Engineering, GTRI and IRIs
404-385-4245
Kamie Cunningham
OSP Team(s): e-Commerce & Data
404-894-1661
Vannessa Daniels
OSP Team(s): Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: American Heart Association, Georgia Cancer Coalition, Georgia Research Alliance, Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta
404-894-6924
Chris D’Urbano
OSP Team(s): e-Commerce & Data; Administration
404-385-6797
Scott Goodwin
OSP Team(s): Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Air Force Office of Scientific Research, Army Research Office, Office of Naval Research
404-894-6920
Karon Gray
OSP Team(s): Closeout Team
404-894-6938
Kathleen Halley
OSP Team(s): Administration; Research Education & Outreach
404-894-0410
Teri Hansen
OSP Team(s): Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime
404-894-6927
Patricia Head
OSP Team(s): e-Commerce & Data
404-894-6953
Bruce Henry
OSP Team(s): Closeout Team
404-894-7443
Debra Hobbs
OSP Team(s): Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Universities (College of Engineering)
404-385-6731
Duane Hutchison
OSP Team(s): Administration
404-894-4819
Sharon Isleib
OSP Team(s): Division 6 - Subawards
Brian James
OSP Team(s): Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Non-Profits and Foundations, Non-Profits and Foundations (College of Engineering/GTRI)
404-894-6922
Joseph C. Jenkins Jr.
OSP Team(s): Research Education & Outreach
404-385-2542
Lindsey Jones
OSP Team(s): Division 1 - Air Force & DOD
Laura Letbetter
OSP Team(s): Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality, Department of Education, Department of Health and Human Services, Environmental Protection Agency, National Endowment for the Arts, National Endowment for the Humanities, National Institutes of Health
404-385-2080
Sherry Levy
OSP Team(s): Division 3 - Industry Under Gov't Prime
404-894-4544
Leslee Littleton
OSP Team(s): Administration
404-894-6919
Stacey Oliver-Johnson
OSP Team(s): Division 2 - Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: National Science Foundation
Campus Assignment(s): Design, College of Engineering (except MSE), Ivan Allen College
404-894-6930
Dawn Orr
OSP Team(s): Administration
404-385-3041
Trudy M. Riley
OSP Team(s): Administration
404-894-6937
Dan Sibble
OSP Team(s): Division 1 - Air Force & DOD
Sponsor(s) Served: Air Force (Warner Robins), Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency, Navy, Other Department of Defense
404-894-6947
Robert Simpkins
404-894-6937
Dana Simpson
OSP Team(s): Administration
404-894-6934
Terra Stephens
OSP Team(s): Division 6 - Subawards
404-894-3226
Mozette Walters
OSP Team(s): Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Universities (College of Sciences/GTRI/others)
404-385-2077
Pamela Ware
OSP Team(s): Division 4 - Non-Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Non-Profits and Foundations, Non-Profits and Foundations (College of Science and Others (except GTRI))
404-894-6946
Chantell Webb
OSP Team(s): Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Department of Transportation, Federally funded research and development centers, Homeland Security
404-385-5119
Wesley Wright
OSP Team(s): Administration
Sponsor(s) Served: NASA, National Institute of Aerospace
404-385-5336
Serelia Woods
OSP Team(s): Division 5 - State & Local Gov't, Other Federal
Sponsor(s) Served: Department of Commerce, Department of Energy, Tennessee Valley Authority, Veterans Administration
404-385-0866
Lucy Yarbrough
OSP Team(s): Division 1 - Air Force & DOD
Sponsor(s) Served: Army, Congressionally Directed Medical Research Programs
404-385-2084