Yatri Amin
Yatri Amin
Contracting Officer (International)
Corporate and International Contracting
404-387-5954
Eme Anderson
Eme Anderson
Contracting Officer
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-803-1647
Rhea Austin
Rhea Austin
Administrative Professional III
Administrative Support
404-385-4662
Tara Barker
Tara Barker
Contracting Specialist
Corporate and International Contracting
470-553-2578
Diane Barney
Diane Barney
Manager
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-8056
Rochelle Barry
Manager
Closeout
404-385-2076
Lauren Beebe
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
470-487-2379
Lura Birge
Deltek Subject Matter Expert
Enterprise Systems
404-308-8149
Crystal Blackman-Philbert
Crystal Blackman-Philbert
Contracting Specialist
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-894-1693
Abigail Boyd
Business Analyst
Enterprise Systems
404-385-6698
Marisela Bravo
Marisela Bravo
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
470-717-0616
Lakita Brooks
Lakita Brooks
Manager
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-894-6923
Lea Brooks
Lea Brooks
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
470-898-9327
Shari Brothers
Contracting Specialist
Corporate and International Contracting
678-684-9914
Christopher Brown
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
470-585-9179
Lee Broxton
Lee Broxton
Training Specialist
Research Education and Outreach
470-891-3566
Stephanie Broxton
Stephanie Broxton
Contracting Specialist, Monitoring Team
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
770-286-6880
Erin Bunn
Erin Bunn
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-606-9299
Roberta Burke
Roberta Burke
Director
Government & Not-For-Profit Contracting for GTRI
404-385-2082
Leland Butisbauch
Leland Butisbauch
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-5448
Tom Capitano
Tom Capitano
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-385-4245
Catherine Cassidy
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-385-4093
Alicia Chapman
Alicia Chapman
Manager
Administrative Support
404-385-0421
Madelyn Conn
Madelyn Conn
Financial Analyst III
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-308-0847
Maureen Craft
Contracting Officer
Corporate and International Contracting
Kendall Crosby
Kendall Crosby
Associate Director
Exchange Agreements
470-421-9933
Jack Culler
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
470-421-36714
Kamie Cunningham
Kamie Cunningham
Grants Administrator
Closeout
404-894-1661
Victoria Custudio
Victoria Custudio
Subrecipient Monitoring Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-385-3645
Chris D'Urbano
Chris D'Urbano
Manager
Supporting College of Engineering
404-313-1735
Vannessa Daniels
Manager
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-894-6924
Naranja Davis
Naranja Davis
Contracting Specialist
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-385-8139
Brian Dyson
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-572-3581
Elizabeth Eason
Contracting Officer
Internal Support and Review
470-501-0318
Jarrett R. Ellis
Jarrett R. Ellis
Associate Director
Corporate and International Contracting
404-894-6929
Lara Erdelyan
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
404-831-3149
Melinda Francis
Contracting Specialist
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-385-5585
Trey Fraune
Trey Fraune
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-683-1765
Katrice Green
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-385-2077
Tammy Green
Tammy Green
Contracting Specialist
Closeout
404-385-4409
Yathurshi (Yadu) Haase
Yathurshi (Yadu) Haase
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
404-858-6440
Tia Haines
Tia Haines
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-385-4409
Monté Hammon
Monté Hammon
Training and Outreach Coordinator
Research Education and Outreach
404-654-2910
Teri Hansen
Teri Hansen
Manager
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-894-6927
Patricia Head
Data Architect
Enterprise Systems
404-894-6953
Doug Heaton
Doug Heaton
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
Deanna Hendrickson
Deanna Hendrickson
Manager
Research Education and Outreach
404-894-0410
Bruce Henry
Bruce Henry
Director
Sponsored Program Audits, Closeout & Small Business Plans
404-894-7443
Sophia Herbert-Peterson
Sophia Herbert-Peterson
Director
Corporate and International Contracting
404-385-6705
Allyson Hogan
Financial Admin III
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-304-5003
Derrick Holloway
Derrick Holloway
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
Cynthia Hope
Cynthia Hope
Associate Vice President for Research Administration
Office of the AVPRA
404-385-6119
Steven Houston
Contracting Officer
Corporate and International Contracting
Alexus Jones
Contracting Officer
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
Gregory Kalogridis
Greg Kalogridis
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
470-606-1973
Steffanie Kruzan
Steffanie Kruzan
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-894-4718
Laura Letbetter
Laura Letbetter
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-308-5956
Jesse Levine
Contracting Specialist
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
Sherry Levy
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-275-9423
Michael Little
Michael Little
Small Business Plans Administrator
Small Business Administration & Reporting
404-894-2780
Chase McCallum
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-653-9080
Kevin McConnell
Kevin McConnell
Financial Analyst III
Sponsored Program Audits, Closeout & Small Business Plans
Michelle McMillon
Systems Support Engineer II
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-385-0723
Tennyson Merkerson
Tennyson Merkerson
Information Technology Professional Senior
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-291-1217
Sarah Mills
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-894-1692
Brenna Muldrow
Brenna Muldrow
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-5119
Scott Niles
Scott Niles
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-385-2080
Morganne Norwood
Assistant to the Executive Director
Corporate and International Contracting / Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Exchange Agreements
470-626-6662
Stacey Oliver-Johnson
Stacey Oliver-Johnson
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-894-6930
Elizabeth Omiteru-Salami
Elizabeth Omiteru-Salami
Training Specialist
Research Education and Outreach
404-594-0950
Brittany Orr
Brittany Orr
Contracting Specialist
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
470-421-8166
Amelia Parr
Amelia Parr
Contracting Officer (Research Gifts)
Corporate and International Contracting
404-385-4207
Alison Peffer
Alison Peffer
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
404-561-6045
Nick Perez
Nick Perez
Director
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-894-1657
Carla Perry
Administrative Professional III
Administrative Support
Steven Pilcher
Manager
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-894-6939
Sheree Posey
Sheree Posey
Financial Compliance Program Manager
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-623-7355
Ashvin Raj
Ashvin Raj
Contracting Specialist
Supporting College of Engineering
404-670-1935
Keith Robinson
Keith Robinson
Associate Director
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-894-6928
Michael Salter
Michael Salter
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-583-7943
Marcia Scott
Marcia Scott
Executive Assistant to the AVPRA
Office of the AVPRA
404-385-3041
Lucy Shin
Lucy Shin
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-313-1492
Dan Sibble
Dan Sibble
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-894-6947
Rondereo Sidney
Rondereo Sidney
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-308-7491
Ashley Smith
Ashley Smith
Contracting Officer
Internal Support and Review
404-308-0372
Terra Stephens
Contracting Specialist
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-894-3226
Allison Tapp
Allison Tapp
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
470-925-0013
John Teal
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
Vacant
Director
Government & Not-For-Profit Contracting for Academic Units
Vacant
Director
Administrative Support / Enterprise Systems
David Walker
David Walker
Contracting Officer
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-894-4911
Williams "Rex" Welch
Director
Human Resources
404-385-0321
Natalie Williams
Research Program Coordinator
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
Perrin Williams
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-413-2000
Kevin Wozniak
Kevin Wozniak
Executive Director
Corporate and International Contracting / Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Exchange Agreements
404-385-1437
Amanda Wright
Amanda Wright
Business Analyst II
Enterprise Systems
Lucy Yarbrough
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-2084
Lauretta Zhao
Lauretta Zhao
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
770-829-7772
Nadia Zitman
Contracting Specialist
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
770-894-6936