Yatri Amin
Yatri Amin
Contracting Officer (International)
Corporate and International Contracting
404-387-5954
Eme Anderson
Contracting Officer
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-803-1647
Rhea Austin
Rhea Austin
Administrative Professional III
Administrative Support
404-385-4662
Tara Barker
Tara Barker
Contracting Specialist
Corporate and International Contracting
470-553-2578
Diane Barney sq
Diane Barney
Manager
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-8056
Rochelle Barry 2024
Rochelle Barry
Manager
Closeout
404-385-2076
Sydney Batson
Contracting Specialist
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
Lauren Beebe 2023
Lauren Beebe
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
470-487-2319
Lura Birge
Deltek Subject Matter Expert
Enterprise Systems
404-308-8149
Crystal B-P sq
Crystal Blackman-Philbert
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-894-1693
Abigail Boyd
Business Analyst
Enterprise Systems
404-385-6698
Marisela Bravo sq
Marisela Bravo
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
470-717-0616
Lea Brooks
Lea Brooks
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
470-898-9327
Lakita Brooks
Lakita Brooks
Manager
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-894-6923
Shari Brothers
Contracting Specialist
Corporate and International Contracting
678-684-9914
Christopher Brown
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
470-585-9179
Stephanie Broxton Headshot
Stephanie Broxton
Contracting Specialist
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Subrecipient Monitoring
770-286-6880
Lee Broxton Headshot
Lee Broxton
Research Education Manager
Research Education and Outreach
470-891-3566
Erin Bunn
Erin Bunn
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-606-9299
Roberta Burke
Roberta Burke
Director
Government & Not-For-Profit Contracting for GTRI
404-385-2082
Leland Butisbauch
Leland Butisbauch
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-5448
Tom Capitano
Tom Capitano
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-385-4245
Catherine Cassidy
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-385-4093
Perrin Cham square
Perrin Cham
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-413-2000
Maureen Craft
Maureen Craft
Contracting Officer
Corporate and International Contracting
Kendall Crosby
Kendall Crosby
Associate Director
Exchange Agreements
470-421-9933
Jack Culler
Jack Culler
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
470-421-36714
Kamie Cunningham
Kamie Cunningham
Grants Administrator
Closeout
404-894-1661
Victoria Custodio
Victoria Custodio
Subrecipient Monitoring Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Subrecipient Monitoring
404-385-3645
Chris D'Urbano
Chris D'Urbano
Director
Administrative Support / Enterprise Systems
404-313-1735
Vannessa 2024
Vannessa Daniels
Director
Government & Not-For-Profit Contracting for Academic Units
404-894-6924
Naranja Davis
Naranja Davis
Contracting Officer
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-385-8139
Kelly DeForest
Kelly DeForest
Financial Admin III
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Financial Compliance
Brian Dyson
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-572-3581
Elizabeth Eason
Contracting Officer
Internal Support and Review
470-501-0318
Jarrett R. Ellis
Jarrett R. Ellis
Associate Director
Corporate and International Contracting
404-894-6929
Lara Erdelyan
Lara Erdelyan
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
404-831-3149
Silas Ever
Technical IT Support - Tech Temp
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
Melinda Francis
Contracting Specialist
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-385-5585
Trey Fraune
Trey Fraune
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-683-1765
Shelly Goodwin
Contracting Specialist
Closeout
404-295-8424
Candice Gray
Contracting Specialist
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-413-2000
Omaria Gray
Omaria Gray
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
Katrice Green
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-385-2077
Tammy.Green
Tammy Green
Contracting Specialist
Closeout
404-385-4409
Yathurshi (Yadu) Haase
Yathurshi (Yadu) Haase
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
404-858-6440
Monté Hammon
Monté Hammon
Training and Outreach Coordinator
Research Education and Outreach
404-654-2910
Teri Hansen
Teri Hansen
Manager
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-894-6927
Patricia Head
Data Architect
Enterprise Systems
404-894-6953
Doug Heaton
Doug Heaton
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
deanna.hendrickson.2023
Deanna Hendrickson
Director
Research Education and Outreach
404-719-7199
Bruce Henry
Bruce Henry
Director
OSP Finance, Closeout & Small Business Plans
404-894-7443
Sophia Herbert-Peterson
Sophia Herbert-Peterson
Director
Corporate and International Contracting
404-385-6705
Allyson Hogan
Financial Admin III
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Financial Compliance
404-304-5003
Cynthia Hope
Cynthia Hope
Associate Vice President for Research Administration
Office of the AVPRA
404-385-6119
Steven Houston
Contracting Officer
Corporate and International Contracting
Jacqueline Johnson
Contracting Specialist
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
Alexus Jones
Contracting Officer
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
Kadean Khan
Manager, Enterprise Systems Team
Enterprise Systems
Kristi Kirkland
Training Specialist
Research Education and Outreach
404-385-6013
Steffanie Kruzan
Steffanie Kruzan
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-894-4718
Laura Letbetter
Laura Letbetter
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-308-5956
Jesse LeVine sq
Jesse LeVine
Contracting Specialist
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
Sherry Levy
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-275-9423
Michael Little
Michael Little
Small Business Plans Administrator
Small Business Administration & Reporting
404-894-2780
James Lowe
Manager
Administrative Support
Jamaal Madison head shot
Jamaal Madison
Contracting Specialist
Supporting College of Engineering
Chase McCallum sq
Chase McCallum
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-653-9080
Kevin McConnell sq
Kevin McConnell
Financial Analyst III
OSP Finance, Closeout & Small Business Plans
Joseph McLeod head shot
Joseph McLeod
Contracting Officer
Government & Not-For-Profit Contracting for Academic Units
404-576-6266
Tennyson Merkerson
Tennyson Merkerson
Information Technology Professional Senior
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-291-1217
Sarah Mills
Contracting Officer
Federal, Industry Under Federal Prime, and Not-For-Profit Awards for GTRI
404-894-1692
Brianna Nichols
Brianna Nichols
Event Coordinator
Research Education and Outreach
470-512-0970
Scott Niles sq
Scott Niles
Manager, Engineering & IRIs
Supporting College of Engineering
404-385-2080
Morganne Norwood
Assistant to the Executive Director
Corporate and International Contracting / Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Exchange Agreements
470-626-6662
Ranata Novotny
Financial Analyst III
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Financial Compliance
Stacey Oliver-Johnson
Stacey Oliver-Johnson
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-894-6930
Elizabeth Omiteru-Salami
Elizabeth Omiteru-Salami
Program Development Manager
Research Education and Outreach
404-594-0950
Brittany Orr
Brittany Orr
Contracting Specialist
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
470-421-8166
Chloe Park head shot
Chloe Park
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-6525
Amelia Parr
Amelia Parr
Contracting Officer (Research Gifts)
Corporate and International Contracting
404-385-4207
Alison Peffer
Alison Peffer
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
404-561-6045
Nick Perez
Nick Perez
Director
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-894-1657
Carla Perry sq
Carla Perry
Administrative Professional III
Administrative Support
Sheree Posey
Sheree Posey
Financial Compliance Program Manager
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements / Financial Compliance
404-623-7355
Ashvin Raj
Ashvin Raj
Contracting Officer
Supporting College of Engineering
404-670-1935
Keith Robinson
Keith Robinson
Associate Director
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-894-6928
Eric Sadler
Appl Support Analyst Sr
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
404-227-2903
Michael Salter
Michael Salter
Contracting Officer (Industry)
Corporate and International Contracting
470-583-7943
Marcia Scott
Marcia Scott
Executive Assistant to the AVPRA
Office of the AVPRA
404-385-3041
Lucy Shin
Lucy Shin
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
404-313-1492
Dan Sibble
Dan Sibble
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-894-6947
Rondereo Sidney
Rondereo Sidney
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
404-308-7491
Ashley Smith
Ashley Smith
Manager, Federal Contracting for Academic Units
Government & Not-For-Profit Contracting for Academic Units
404-308-0372
Tydus Staples
Systems Support Engr II
Information Technology, Facilities & Security
Terra Stephens
Contracting Specialist
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-894-3226
Allison Tapp
Allison Tapp
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
470-925-0013
John Teal
Contracting Officer
Supporting Computing, Design, Business and Other Units
Quien Tuck
Contracting Officer
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
Vacant
Subawards Team Manager
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
Vacant
Training Specialist
Research Education and Outreach
David Walker
David Walker
Manager, Sciences and Liberal Arts
Supporting Sciences and Liberal Arts
404-894-4911
Williams "Rex" Welch
Director
Human Resources
404-385-0321
Natalie Williams sq
Natalie Williams
Research Program Coordinator
Sponsored Programs Subawards and Consulting Agreements
Leyu Wondwossen
Exchange Agreements Specialist
Exchange Agreements
Amanda Wright
Amanda Wright
Business Analyst II
Enterprise Systems
Lucy Yarbrough
Contracting Officer
U.S. Department of Defense Awards for GTRI
404-385-2084
Lauretta Zhao
Lauretta Zhao
Contracting Officer
Exchange Agreements
770-829-7772